Suffield 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
681 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | East Granby | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | East Granby | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 8/27 | JV Boys Soccer | West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 8/28 | V Football | Bulkeley (Scrim.) | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/28 | V Football | Bulkeley (Scrim.) | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 8/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | Amy Romano Tournament | Away - Fermi High School | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 8/30 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Amherst Regional (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Amherst Regional (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | Agawam (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - South Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 8/30 | JV Girls Soccer | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Tolland (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | EnricoFermi (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Football | Granby/Canton (Scrim.) | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Football | Granby/Canton (Scrim.) | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | EnricoFermi (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | JV Boys Soccer | EnricoFermi (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Field Hockey | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Volleyball Jamboree | Away - Bloomfield | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Somers, Canton, Granby Memorial | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Somers, Canton, Granby Memorial | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/14 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 34-33 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Home - WLHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Ellington, Coventry | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellington, Coventry | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Enfield | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Football | Enfield | Away - Enfield High Turf Field [Directions] | W 25-13 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | East Granby | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville | Away - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away | TBA | Yes | |
Sat., 9/21 | JV Football | Enfield | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away | TBA | Yes | |
Mon., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | W 2-0 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Stafford, Windsor Locks, Bolton | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Stafford, Windsor Locks, Bolton | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Field Hockey | Newington | Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/25 | JV Field Hockey | Newington | Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | L 6-43 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Salmon Brook Park - Granby [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | SMSA | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/28 | JV Football | MSW | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Somers | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Enfield, East Granby | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Enfield, East Granby | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | FR Football | Enfield | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby High School [Directions] | OT-L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Coventry | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Football | Nonnewaug | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 19-8 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2;15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 7-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 3-2 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Avon, SMSA, East Windsor | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Avon, SMSA, East Windsor | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Bolton | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | W 8-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park-Manchester | 2:55 p.m. | 9:30 a.m. | JV boys race at 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/12 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 20-6 | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational- Manchester | Away - Wickham Park | 2:20 p.m. | 9:30 a.m. | JV girls race at 11:55 a.m. |
Mon., 10/14 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Stafford | Away - Stafford High School [Directions] | W 8-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy High School Pool | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | NCCC Meet | Away - Windsor Locks High School | 1:45 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | JV Boys race is at 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | NCCC Meet | Away - Windsor Locks High School | 2:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | JV Girls race at 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA GYM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Canton | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Canton | Away - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/19 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | L 13-27 | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Conard | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Conard | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | W 4-0 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | W 4-0 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi High School | W 3-0 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi High School | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 0-1 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 26-41 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | JV Football | Ellington | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/28 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 11/4 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Newington | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 11/7 | FR Football | Enfield | Away - Enfield High Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Football | Housatonic Regional | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Sat., 11/9 | JV Football | Housatonic Regional | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Middletown High school [Directions] | W 3-1 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | W 4-1 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/15 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | L 20-30 | ||
Sat., 11/16 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/16 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - @Falcon Field, Meriden [Directions] | W 2-0 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 11/16 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - @Falcon Field, Meriden [Directions] | L 2-1 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 11/23 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol [Directions] | W 21-12 | ||
Mon., 11/25 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/27 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 26-6 | ||
Wed., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Suffield Academy | 4:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Canton Sports Complex | Away - Canton Sports Complex | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Olympia | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Imelia | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Development Meet | Away - Wesleyan | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor High School [Directions] | W 41-32 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan Development Meet | Away - Wesleyan | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00p.m. | |
Fri., 12/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Development Meet | Away - Hartford Public High School | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 71-42 | ||
Fri., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Development Meet0. | Away - Hartford Public High School | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Commonwealth Academy | Away - Springfield, MASS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Development Meet | Away - Hillhouse | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Development Meet | Away - Hillhouse | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 53-38 | non-league | |
Wed., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | non-league | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Plainville Boys Swimming | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | ESW 39 Granby 38 | 4:30 p.m. | 5pm weigh-in |
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 34-36 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Varsity Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Relays | Away | 4:45 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 41-37 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Varsity Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven JV Meet | Away - Hillhouse | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Tournament | Away - Pomperaug High School | 8th place | 7:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. weigh-in |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven JV Meet | Away - Hillhouse | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 39-44 | non-league | |
Mon., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | non-league | |
Mon., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | non-league | |
Thu., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) | Away - Imelia | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Wrestling | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | ESW 54 SMSA 22 | 1pm weigh-in | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Southington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 59-49 | NL | |
Fri., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Southington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Southington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 9-2 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Chaves Tournament | Away - Simsbury High School | 9th place | 7:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. weigh-in |
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill High School [Directions] | W 47-45 | 4:00 p.m. | NL |
Mon., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | ESW 54 Somers 21 | 9:00 a.m. | 10am weigh-in |
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 23-39 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Conference Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Plainville Duals | Away - Branford High School | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. weigh-in |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 52-56 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Conference Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 44-51 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 42-52 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | EnricoFermi | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | ESW 48 Stafford 30 | 4:00 p.m. | 5pm weigh-in |
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 51-65 | NL | |
Thu., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | RHAM | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | McGreavey Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | McGreavey Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - Hartford Public High School | 2:00 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Farmington Duals | Away - Farmington High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. weigh-in |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - Hartford Public High School | 2:00 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 42-49 | non-league | |
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | non-league |
Tue., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | non-league | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Away - Hartford Public High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 33-23 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 55-39 | ||
Wed., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | W 45-25 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amherst Regional (MA) | Away - Orr Rink | W 4-1 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 64-55 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | W 51-23 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 1/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Casey Yates Tournament | Away - Lyman Memorial | 7th place | 6:45 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. weigh-in |
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | L 1-4 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Championship | Away - Hillhouse | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Relays | Away - Bulkeley High School | 4:45 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Championship | Away - Hillhouse | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Away - Cyr Arena | Cancelled | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 40-37 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | Avon 45 ESW 27 | 5pm weigh-in | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 43-41 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Manchester/RHAM | Away - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 47-27 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | W 4-3 | 11:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Rodney Smith Tournament | Away - East Windsor High School | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. weigh-in |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 58-29 | 4:30 p.m. | NL |
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 40-42 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | W 39-34 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | Canton 42 ESW 33 | 4:00 p.m. | 5pm weigh-in |
Thu., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Simsbury | Away - Westminster School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | W 51-50 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Development Meet | Away - Hartford Public High School | TBA | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Avon Tournament | Away - Avon High School | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 3:30 weigh-in |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 69-23 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Development Meet | Away - Hartford Public High School | TBA | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | EnricoFermi | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 2/1 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 55-53 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy High School Pool | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 45-52 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | L 45-47 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 37-29 | ||
Thu., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | W 34-33 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Wrestling | East Windsor | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | ESW 54 East Windsor 23 | 4pm weigh-in /9th grade orientation | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 1-2 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. weigh-in |
Mon., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield Middle School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 31-45 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 34-53 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Away - Farmington Valley YMCA [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | 6:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Wrestling | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | ESW 57 Enfield 23 | 5pm weigh-in | |
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | NCCC Tournament | Away - Avon High School | 9:30 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. weigh-in |
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 38-49 | ||
Thu., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | W 51-43 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | W 54-51 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | Cancelled | 5:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Wrestling | Class M Championship | Away - Jonathan Law HS | TBA | 12:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | L 3-7 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 54-28 | ||
Sat., 2/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 53-43 | non-league | |
Mon., 2/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | Cancelled | non-league | |
Mon., 2/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 28-23 | ||
Tue., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 41-50 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM [Directions] | W 42-38 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Thu., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 3-0 | SENIOR NIGHT | |
Thu., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | L 38-49 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - SMSA [Directions] | L 58-66 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | W 5-2 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 7-5 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 43-34 | ||
Tue., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Home - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | W 46-37 | 5:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan (Spurrier-Snyder) [Directions] | L 2-5 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | L 27-37 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Baseball | University-Classical (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Softball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/3 | JV Softball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - South Windsor High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/5 | V Softball | Round Robin Invitational | Away - Newington High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/5 | JV Softball | Round Robin Invitational | Away - Newington High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/7 | V Baseball | Somers (Scrim.) | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 12-7 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coventry, Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coventry, Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Softball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Girls Golf | Simsbury | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Simsbury 210 Suffield/East Granby 249 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Baseball | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | W 11-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 7-19 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | L 9-19 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/11 | V Softball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Softball | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadows [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | SMSA | Away - Cooperstown, NY [Directions] | W 4-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 8-6 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Granby Memorial | Away - Salmon Brook Park - Granby [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | W 11-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | W 11-2 | 2:15 p.m. | NL |
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Somers, SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 11-12 | NL | |
Wed., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Somers, SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 5-12 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Softball | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | W 12-0 | NL | |
Mon., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Canton | Away - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | Suffield 171 Canton 189 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Avon | Away - Thompson Brook School [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Softball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Softball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 10-15 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Enfield, Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Golf | Avon | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Avon 178 Suffield/East Granby 229 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 9-14 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Enfield, Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | East Windsor/International | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 16-2 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | JV Baseball | East Windsor/International | Away - East Windsor High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Ellington | Home - Crestview [Directions] | Suffield 167 Ellington 188 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Softball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor High School [Directions] | W 6-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | L 3-17 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Thu., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Lewis Mills | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Country Club- Southington [Directions] | Cheshire 227 Suffield/East Granby 238 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/25 | JV Baseball | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | L 5-18 | 2:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford Invitational | Away - Stafford High School | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Softball | SMSA | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 15-3 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | East Granby | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 10-8 | 11:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 6-10 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | W 12-0 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Mon., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Comp Sci | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Enfield | Home - Crestview [Directions] | Suffield 162 Enfield 197 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 6-16 | NL | |
Mon., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | JV Softball | Comp Sci | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Baseball | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | L 6-12 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Avon, Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Canton/East Granby Coop | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Canton 218 Suffield/East Granby 223 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 10-19 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Avon, Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Softball | Somers | Away - Somers High School [Directions] | W 18-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/29 | JV Softball | Somers | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Canton | Away - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 6-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Softball | Coventry | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Baseball | East Granby | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | W 11-1 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 11-10 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 4-13 | NL | |
Fri., 5/2 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Baseball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 10-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Somers | Home - The Ranch [Directions] | Suffield 161 Somers 185 | NL | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 6-9 | NL | |
Mon., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES [Directions] | Mercy 205 Suffield/East Granby 244 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Softball | Enfield | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Granby Memorial | Away - Salmon Brook Park - Granby [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Somers | Home - Airways CC [Directions] | Suffield 155 Somers 178 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ellington, East Windsor | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 5-13 | NL | |
Tue., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ellington, East Windsor | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | W 7-3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/6 | JV Softball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Baseball | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Bolton | Home - Suffield Country Club [Directions] | Suffield 166 Bolton 233 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | W 21-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Baseball | Stafford | Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | L 8-12 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Mercy 197 Suffield/East Granby 222 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 3-19 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Softball | Stafford | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 13-3 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | JV Softball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High Softball Field, corner of County Rd & Levinthal Run [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Enfield | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Baseball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | W 13-2 | 12:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Baseball | Bolton | Away - Bolton High School [Directions] | W 22-0 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Mon., 5/12 | JV Baseball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | SMSA/HMTCA | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | Suffield 150 SMSA 225 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | L 2-10 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Mon., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Softball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Baseball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 15-1 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Stafford | Home - Airways CC [Directions] | Suffield 159 Stafford 191 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Windsor Locks, Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Golf | Avon, Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | Avon 185 Daniel Hand 200 Suffield / E. Granby 225 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Windsor Locks, Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Softball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 17-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/13 | JV Softball | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | East Granby | Home - Suffield Country Club [Directions] | Suffield 164 East Granby 223 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Canton/East Granby Coop | Away - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Sacred Heart Academy | Away [Directions] | Sacred Heart 213 Suffield / EG 243 | Laurel View CC | |
Wed., 5/14 | JV Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | W 9-0 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Granby Memorial | Away - Southwick CC [Directions] | Suffield 164 Granby 165 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | L 7-13 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | RHAM | Away - RHAM High School Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | Simsbury 197 Suffield / EG 219 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 5-16 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Softball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/16 | JV Baseball | East Granby | Away - East Granby High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 10-17 | NL | |
Sat., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Randy Smith JI Invitational | Away | TBA | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Baseball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Avon | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | Suffield 165 Avon 168 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | L 10-14 | 3:15 p.m. | NL |
Mon., 5/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadows [Directions] | W 10-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Avon | Away - Avon Middle School [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 1-3 | NL | |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | Cancelled | NL | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | CT 2 Man Invitational | Away - Blackledge CC | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | L 7-13 | 2:30 p.m. | NL |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Granby | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Away - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | Canton 234 Suffield / EG 240 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | W 7-6 | NL | |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Granby | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | JV Softball | Avon | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Tolland | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | NL | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Baseball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 3-12 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Windsor Locks | Home - Crestview [Directions] | Suffield 152 WLocks 189 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop | Away - Enfield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/21 | V Softball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | W 10-3 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/21 | JV Softball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Coventry | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Cheshire 208 Suffield / EG 221 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 4-9 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | JV Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/23 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Sat., 5/24 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | L 3-12 | 9:00 a.m. | NL |
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Coventry | Away - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | Suffield 151 Coventry 143 | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NCCC Tournament | Away - Ellington High School | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NCCC Tournament | Away - Ellington High School | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/28 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | NL | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 8-7 | NL | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Bolton | Away - Tallwood Country Club [Directions] | Suffield 161 Bolton | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Tennis | NCCC Tournament | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:30 coaches meeting | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Girls Golf | Sacred Heart Academy, Canton | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Sacred Heart 206 Suffield/ EG 216 | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Girls Tennis | NCCC League Tournament | Home - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:30am coaches meeting | |
Mon., 6/2 | V Baseball | Windham | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Girls Golf | Guimares Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Softball | Tolland | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 10-2 | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Baseball | Ellington | Home - Suffield High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Softball | Woodland | Away [Directions] | W 4-3 | 1:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | NCCC League Tournament | Away - Twin Hills | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 6/5 | V Girls Golf | SCGGL Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 6/6 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Away [Directions] | L 5-6 | 10:15 a.m. | |
Fri., 6/6 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | L 0-5 | 11:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 6/10 | V Girls Golf | State Tournament | Away | TBA |